Executive Staff

Ephie Ballard-Johnson, President/CEO
Harold Ware, Chief Finance Officer
Shelley Hill, Chief Strategic Execution Officer
Kiki Hall, Chief Development and Communications Officer
Kelbert Fagan, Chief Programs Officer
Dr. JoeAnn Ballard, Senior Advisor

Kedra Jones, Director of Business Affairs
Gina Johnson, Executive Administrator to President/CEO


Department of Development

Pamela Cox, Director of Community Engagement
Emmanuel Spence, Manager of Development and Information
Marisa Britton, Graphic Art Designer


Compassionate Ministries

Tammie McKuhn,  Director
Felecia Foster, Site Coordinator, North Center/Scott Street


Department of Operations (DoOP)

Renee Crayton, Operations Director
Herman BrittonField Operations and Logistics Manager
Corey Pryor, Warehouse Distribution Coordinator (Scott Street)
Kevin Scallions, IT Specialist
Weinberg Allen, Courier
Casey Triplett, Receptionist (North Center)
Barbara Phillips, Receptionist (Scott St.)
Jeremy Bonds, Truck Rider
Joe Williams, Truck Driver
Mike Arnold, Ministry Assistant
Donna Crawford, Ministry Assistant


Data Department

Fredrick Smith, Data Services Supervisor


Family Enrichment Ministries

Joi Hibbler, Operation Smart Child Educator/Community Engagement Manager
Sarah Dinkins, OSC Intern
Valetina Horton, Human Services Case Manager
Vivion Sisuse, Family Enrichment Director/Chaplin
Charles Bank, Family Enrichment Counselor (Legacy Men’s Ministry)
Otis Porter, Operations Support

 


Youth Ministries

Ryan Burton, Youth Director
Carlos Webster, College and Career Coordinator
Kristina Villines, YES Middle School Liaison
Cambrian Humes, Primary Education Specialist
Ricardo Harrison, Secondary Education Specialist
Jeffery Johnson, Senior Youth Development Specialist
Tawana Goolsby, YM3 and Media Support Specialist
Amanda Willougby, YES Support/Media Specialist


Site Based Services

Hattie Porter, Director
LaTonya Williams, Site Coordinator (Greenbriar)
Demetria Malone, Site Coordinator (Chickasaw Place)
Joyce Anderson, Site Coordinator (Robinhood)
Linda Webster, House Director (Orange Mound Women’s Resource Center)
Diane Bowen, WES Enrichment Instructor (Orange Mound)
Tonzetta Wilson, WES Program and Placement Support (Orange Mound)
Carmen White, Site-Based Support (Robinhood)
Deshanna Sledge, Site-Based Support (Greenbriar)
Betty Boone, Site-Based Support (Chickasaw)

Debbie Hert, WES Social Enterprise Coordinator – Orange Mound